Arena Paladin Card Top Tier List

Arena Paladin Card Top Tier List

Essentially, you should always pick the card that is part of the highest tier. When picking between cards that are in the same tier, make your choice based on preference, or what card would best suit your existing card choices.

 

Tier 1: Excellent
Shielded Minibot Truesilver Champion Mechanical Yeti Piloted Shredder
Tier 2: Great
Argent Protector Chillwind Yeti Harvest Golem Spider Tank
Consecration Cult Master Hungry Dragon Stormwind Champion
Acidic Swamp Ooze Dark Iron Dwarf Sen’jin Shieldmasta
Boulderfist Ogre Drakonid Crusher Spectral Knight
Tier 3: Good
Blessing of Kings Frost Elemental Raging Worgen Venture Co. Mercenary
Guardian of Kings Frostwolf Warlord Scarlet Crusader Worgen Infiltrator
Hammer of Wrath Gilblin Stalker Shattered Sun Cleric Youthful Brewmaster
Burly Rockjaw Trogg Gnomish Inventor Silver Hand Knight Zombie Chow
Dragonkin Sorcerer Haunted Creeper Spellbreaker
Earthen Ring Farseer Mad Bomber Stranglethorn Tiger
Faerie Dragon Ogre Brute Tinkertown Technician
Tier 4: Above Average
Avenge Ancient Brewmaster Lost Tallstrider Stormwind Knight
Blessing of Wisdom Bloodfen Raptor Mechwarper Volcanic Drake
Solemn Vigil Dire Wolf Alpha Micro Machine
Acolyte of Pain Fen Creeper Puddlestomper
Amani Berserker Loot Hoarder Spiteful Smith
Tier 5: Average
Hand of Protection Bluegill Warrior Jungle Panther Stonesplinter Trogg
Light’s Justice Darkscale Healer Oasis Snapjaw Stormpike Commando
Abusive Sergeant Flesheating Ghoul Ogre Magi Wolfrider
Archmage Force-Tank MAX Razorfen Hunter
Bloodsail Raider Ironfur Grizzly Silvermoon Guardian
Tier 6: Below Average
Blessing of Might Blackwing Corruptor Gurubashi Berserker Reckless Rocketeer
Humility Blackwing Technician Ironbeak Owl River Crocolisk
Noble Sacrifice Booty Bay Bodyguard Kobold Geomancer Ship’s Cannon
Seal of Light Clockwork Gnome Lord of the Arena Unstable Ghoul
Annoy-o-Tron Dragonling Mechanic Murloc Tidehunter War Golem
Argent Squire Explosive Sheep Nerub’ar Weblord
Tier 7: Bad
Holy Light Dread Corsair Mogu’shan Warden Tauren Warrior
Redemption Elven Archer Nightblade Thrallmar Farseer
Repentance Flying Machine Novice Engineer Undertaker
Antique Healbot Frostwolf Grunt Priestess of Elune Voodoo Doctor
Cogmaster Gnomeregan Infantry Raid Leader Windfury Harpy
Core Hound Ironforge Rifleman Salty Dog
Dalaran Mage Leper Gnome Silverback Patriarch
Dancing Swords Mad Scientist Southsea Deckhand
Tier 8: Terrible
Eye for an Eye Magma Rager Stoneskin Gargoyle Young Dragonhawk
Goldshire Footman Murloc Raider Stonetusk Boar
Grimscale Oracle Shieldbearer Wisp

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

0 WooCommerce Floating Cart

No products in the cart.